WORSHIP ASSISTANT SCHEDULE

                                                                         

OCTOBER

Oct 6th                                                                       

Greeters: Marie & Rollie Fredrickson                                           

Ushers: Kyle & Andrea Hams                                                        

Lector: Rollie Fredrickson                                                              

Psalmist: Eddie Johnson                                                               

Acolytes: Grace J. & Anna K.                                                         

Communion Assistant: Sue Halsey

 

Oct 13

Greeters: Rich & Shirley Klepsa

Ushers: Pat Meyer & Pat Weiss-Meyer

Lector: Martha Gotfredson

Psalmist: Gabby wright

Acolytes: Gabby W. & Sara W.

Oct 20th                                                                                     

Greeters:                                                                                         

Ushers: Ricke & Ruth Mattison                                                    

Lector: Laura Strand                                                                      

Psalmist: Sophie Steffen                                                                

Acolytes: Haley N. & Sophie S.                                                  

Communion Assistant: Barb Ennis

 

Oct 27th

Greeters: Kathy Menze

Ushers: Larry Menze & Roger Peterson

Lector: Roger Peterson

Psalmist: Max Sampson

Acolytes: Tayven P. & Max S.

NOVEMBER

Nov 3rd                                                                     

Greeters:                                                                                         

Ushers: Dan & Sue Halsey                                                          

Lector: Sue Halsey                                                                        

Psalmist:                                                                                         

Acolytes: Cayce N. & Ryan H.                                                       

Assistant: Mary Brelie                                                                                     

 

Nov 10th

Greeters: Sue Oehrlein

Ushers: Larry & Mary Rowley

Lector: Sue Oehrlein

Psalmist: Layla Berry

Acolytes: Tanner B. & Carson D.

Nov 17th                                                                                

Greeters:                                                                                         

Ushers: Dave & Lydia Franko                                                       

Lector: Lydia Franko                                                                       

Psalmist: Josh Heggernes                                                             

Acolytes: Molly H. & Maggie H.                                                   

Communion Assistant: Barb Ennis                                           

 

Nov 24th

Greeters: Archer & Honor Schroeder

Ushers: Nick & Kam Schroeder

Lector: Nick Schroeder

Psalmist: Honor Schroeder

Acolytes: Kate A. & Roya B.

DECEMBER

Dec 1st                                                                     

Greeters: Kathy Anderson                                                             

Ushers: Glen & Carol Allman                                                                                                                       

Lector: Greg Myers                                                                        

Psalmist:                                                                                          

Acolytes: Parker E. & Isabel S.                                                       

Communion Assistant: Greg Myers                                                                                                 

Dec 8th

Greeters: Jean H. & Marie F.

Ushers: Dale Hawkins & Rollie

Fredrickson

Lector: Rollie Fredrickson

Psalmist: Abby Douglas

Acolytes: Ledgyn N. & Nolan M.

Dec 15th                                                                                     

Greeters:                                                                                         

Ushers: Bryan & Dianne Wachsmuth                                           

Lector: Dianne Wachsmuth                                                                      

Psalmist:                                                                                          

Acolytes: Zack F. & Ben M.                                                              

Communion Assistant: No Communion

 

Dec 22nd

Greeters: Jan Falk

Ushers: Barb O’Donovan & Betty Smith

Lector: Jan Falk

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Noah K. & Vitali C.

Dec 29th

Greeters: Peggy Voss

Ushers: Arnie Barabash & Richard Larson

Lector: Kathy Hovland

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Grace J. & Anna K.

                                             

9:30 am

OCTOBER 

Oct 6th                                                                     

Greeters: Jenni & Ryan Hawkins                                                

Ushers: Jason Hawkins & Bob Isom                                             

Lector: Steve Denzine                                                                   

Psalmist: Jordan Tillman                                                              

Acolytes: Parker E. & Isabel S.                                                      

Communion Assistants:  Kris Pulford

Robyn Wallace, Don & Mary Olson 

Oct 13th

Greeters: 

Ushers: Ray & Diane Knutson

Lector: Judy Roeschlein

Psalmist: Carson Donaghue

Acolytes: Cayce N. & Jens J.

Oct 20th                                                                               

Greeters: Stratton & Marek  Nelson                                         

Ushers: Brent & Amy Nelson          

Lector: Jenny Lutter                                                                   

Psalmist:   Nolan McGaw                                                                                    

Acolytes: Ledgyn N. & Nolan M.                                                  

Communion Assistant: Bruce & Jackie Thompson

Barb Sjoberg & Kristin Nelson

Oct 27th

Greeters: Jakob & Andrew

Ushers: Matt & Amanda Felger

Lector: Matt Felger

Psalmist: Abby Douglas

Acolytes: Zack F. & Ben M.

NOVEMBER

Nov 3rd                                                                    

Greeters: Owen Marohn                                                              

Ushers: Eric & Marlene Marohn                                                   

Lector: Jeremy Schultz                                                                  

Psalmist: Sawyer Schultz                                                              

Acolytes: Liz M. & Karla Q.                                                           

Communion Assistants: Mark & Verona Gravich                                                                                            

Harry & Robin Blegen                                                                                                                                  

Nov 10th

Greeters:

Ushers: Marshall & Jeanne McGrew

Lector: Harry Blegen

Psalmist: Abby Douglas

Acolytes: Noah K. & Vitali C.

Nov 17th                                                                                         

Greeters: Sierra Thomson                                                             

Ushers: Jason & Jessica Thomson                                                         

Lector: Teri Heggernes                                                              

Psalmist: Saul Thomson                                                               

Acolytes: Saul T. & Josh H.                                                                        

Communion Assistant: Joe & Julie Mulford

Shari Salmonson & Diane Runquist

Nov 24th

Greeters: Dean & Eleanor Funk

Ushers: Dan Funk & Gerald Funk

Lector: Mary Olson

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Grace J. & Anna K.

DECEMBER

Dec 1st                                                                      

Greeters:                                                                                         

Ushers: Joan McClay & Don Franko                                             

Lector: Dave VanBurkleo                                                               

Psalmist:                                                                                          

Acolytes: Gabby W. & Sara W.                                                       

Communion Assistants: Mary Nordenstrom                                                                           

Dave & Betsy VanBurkleo, Barb Herwig    

Dec 8th

Greeters:

Ushers: Adam & Sara Nordenstrom

Lector: Angela Quesenberry

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Haley N. & Sophie S.

Dec 15th                                                                                        

Greeters: Brianna Nikodym                                                                     

Ushers: Greg & Marilyn Nikodym                                               

Lector: Kris Pulford                                                                                     

Psalmist:                                                                                          

Acolytes: Cayce N. & Ryan H.                                                        

Communion Assistant: No Communion

Dec 22nd   

Greeters:

Ushers: Bruce & Jackie Thompson

Lector: Bruce Thompson

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Tanner B. & Carson D.

Dec 29th

Greeters:

Ushers:

Lector:

Psalmist:

Acolytes: Kate A. & Roya B.

ABOUT US

We are a community of people who, by God's grace, gather together to hear good news.  By God's grace, we are sent out into the world to share good news.

ADDRESS

301 E Forest Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

320-679-1062

church@gracechurchmora.org

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2017 by Grace Lutheran Church Mora. Proudly created with Wix.com